Individual Results
Year 5 | Girls | Boys |
Year 6 | Girls | Boys |
Year 7 | Girls | Boys |
Year 8 | Girls | Boys |
Year 9 | Girls | Boys |
Year 10/11 | Girls | Boys |
Year 12/13 | Girls | Boys |
Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time
Return to Index page, BSOA Home PageYear 5 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Ella-Rose McCartney Hollyfast Primary Sch 190 (40:25) 190 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 117, 118, 114, 108, 125, 128, 109, 110 2 J Findlater & Georgia Gower St Andrews Primary 170 (42:28) 170 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 127, 123 3 Cliona Anson O'Connell King Henry VIII Prep School 150 (23:02) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110 4 Sophie Oliver King Henry VIII Prep School 140 (28:27) 140 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 108, 125, 109, 110 5 Saskia Baldrey Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 135 (45:38) 140 - 5 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 125, 108, 114, 119, 126, 120 6 O Stocks & Fenella Snipe Ranby House School 120 (36:11) 120 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 108, 125, 114, (108), 106, 105, 110 7 A Greaves & Poppy Holttum St Andrews Primary 70 (38:34) 70 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 110 8 D Wharton & Mollie Heslop Ranby House School 60 (27:32) 60 101, 102, 103, 104, 111, 110 9 Mia Main & Jodie Wright Ranby House School 60 (34:31) 60 101, 104, 103, 102, 105, (103), 111, (101)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Ben Hall St Andrews School 190 (41:05) 190 101, 111, 103, 102, 109, 105, 106, 113, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 120, 126, 110 2 Lewis Crow & Owen George St Andrews Primary 170 (40:27) 170 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110, 126, 123 3 H Middleton & J Gilbert-Blay St Andrews School 160 (28:52) 160 101, 111, 104, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110 4 J Woodford & Theo Habbick Fleetville Jnr Sch 160 (30:51) 160 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 114, 118, (114), 108, 128, 109, 110 5 David Jimoh Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 160 (35:59) 160 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 128, 109, 110, 126, 113, (110), (2) 6 Nicholas Budenberg Kings College 160 (38:18) 160 101, 111, 103, 104, 106, 105, 113, 107, 129, 124, 108, 114, (108), 128, 109, 126, 110 7 Thomas Clough Ranby House School 150 (29:38) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110 8 T Howlett & Callum Turner St Andrews Primary 150 (35:51) 150 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120 9 William Dixon Stamford Bridge Jnr Sch 150 (38:00) 150 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110, 126, (109) 10 A Andrews & Freddie Baddeley St Andrews School 140 (31:35) 140 101, 102, 103, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110, 126 11 Alex Birkett Meadgate Primary Sch 140 (37:24) 140 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 108, 114, 119, 120, 127, 126, 110 12 Thomas Addison Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 140 (38:53) 140 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 108, 125, 129, 107, 114, 109, 126, 110 13 Joseph Warren-Barratt Queen Elizabeth Grammar School 130 (23:52) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110 14 Sam Hawes & Elliot Swallow St Andrews Primary 120 (35:56) 120 101, 111, 102, 109, 110, 126, 128, 108, 114, 118, 119, 120 15 Oliver Smith King Henry VIII Prep School 110 (35:29) 110 101, 111, 104, (104), 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 108, 109, 110Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Yasmin Field Beverley Minster 200 (35:42) 200 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 108, 125, 114, 118, 128, 109, 110 2 Bronwen Mansel Beyton Middle 160 (36:42) 160 101, 104, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110 3 Stephanie Budenberg Kings College 150 (32:10) 150 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, (128), 109, 110, 126, (110) 4 Rose Meadows & Anne-Lise Stewart St Andrews School 150 (40:58) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126 5 Francesca Littlewood Stanton-in-Peak Primary Sch 150 (41:56) 150 101, 102, 103, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 113, 109, 126, 120, 110 6 Shauna Lils & Lydia Grinstead Fleetville Jnr Sch 140 (29:26) 140 101, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110 7 Abigail Barwise Kings College 130 (27:43) 130 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 108, 109, 110, 126 8 Stephanie Ware Alresford Primary 130 (40:14) 130 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 108, 114, 128, 110, 126Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Euan Tebbutt Twycross House Sch 245 (45:29) 250 - 5 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 108, 125, 128, 119, 120, 127, 126, 109, 110, (49) 2 Sam Costley Townhill Jnr Sch 230 (44:43) 230 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 127, 126, 109, 128, 108, 125, 110 3 Ben Bradnam Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 200 (43:20) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 109, 110, 126, 128, 114, 119, 120, (9) 4 Timmy Harrison Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 190 (32:19) 190 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 127, 120, 102, 110 5 Thomas Jarvis Harlands Primary 190 (35:58) 190 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 115, 116, 117, 128, 109, 110, 126 6 P de Fréchou & Isabelle Stacey St Andrews School 190 (37:36) 190 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 102, 110, 126, 127, 120 7 Richard Irving Ranby House School 180 (33:34) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 114, 118, 119, 109, 110 8 Alex Darling Kings College 180 (39:36) 180 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 108, 125, 114, 128, 109, 110 9 Conor Jones & Alex Firth Ranby House School 180 (42:24) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 115, 117, 108, 128, 109, 126, 123, 122, 110 10 George Williams Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 170 (37:05) 170 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 123, 122 11 Angus Parsonson Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 170 (39:12) 170 101, (101), 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 120, 110 12 Sami Zurub King Henry VIII Prep School 160 (31:36) 160 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 106, 105, 113, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, (114), 128, 109, 110 13 Benj Parikh Fleetville Jnr Sch 160 (32:27) 160 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110 14 A Andrews & Milo McNally St Andrews School 140 (40:17) 140 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 108, 125, 118, 128, 109, 110, 126, (126) 15 Alex Morris Ranby House School 120 (42:59) 120 101, 106, 113, 108, 118, 119, 128, 109, 126, 127, 120, 110 16 Deepesh Patel King Henry VIII Prep School 20 (11:29) 20 101, 103Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Heather Rogers Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 250 (39:56) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110 2 Zoe Nicholson King Henry VIII Senior School 210 (39:39) 210 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 120, 127, 126, 109, 110 3 Abigail Weir King Henry VIII Senior School 180 (35:15) 180 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 113, 114, 128, 109, 110 4 Caroline Ihenacho King Henry VIII Senior School 145 (51:13) 180 - 35 101, 111, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 128, 109, 110 5 Imogen Giles Burgate School 130 (27:25) 130 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, (107), 129, 125, 108, 114, 109, 110 6 V Hopkinson & M Wan Marriott Ranby House School 110 (37:46) 110 101, 111, 103, 102, 109, 128, 108, 125, 115, 114, (128), (109), 110Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Harrison McCartney King Henry VIII Senior School 280 (35:38) 280 101, 111, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 2 William Louth Kings College 280 (41:59) 280 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 121, 123, 120, 127, 126, 128, 114, 125, 108, 109, 110, (244) 3 Stephen Elkington Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 275 (45:44) 280 - 5 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 124, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109 4 Thomas Birkett Boswells School 250 (39:53) 250 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 108, 125, 128, 109, 119, 120, 127, 123, 126, 110 5 Robert Young Orley Farm School 250 (43:04) 250 101, 111, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 114, 108, 128, 109, 120, 127, 126, 110 6 Edward Lines Cardinal Newman Catholic Sch 240 (38:34) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 114, 108, 125, 128, 109, 110, 126, (249) 7 Mihir Chandraker The Perse School 240 (43:24) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 114, 128, 109, 126, 127, 110 8 Gregory Robinson Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 200 (30:44) 200 101, 111, 103, 102, (103), 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120, 127, 123 9 Michael Woodford Beaumont School 200 (33:03) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 114, 108, 125, (108), 128, 118, 119, 120, 127, 126, 110 10 James Beasley Nottingham High School 200 (33:28) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 127, 120, (109), 110 11 Paris Ward Torqay Boys Grammar School 200 (35:53) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 120, 126, 109, 110 12 James Errington Beaumont School 200 (37:38) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 128, 109, 110, 126 13 Joe Blackmore The Ramsey school 200 (43:26) 200 101, 111, 103, 102, 109, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 120, 126, 110, (109) 14 Jack Ashworth Oathall Community College 190 (38:48) 190 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 115, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120, 127 15 W Clothier & Jordan Burke Ranby House School 180 (40:18) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120 16 Edward Jones Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 170 (35:45) 170 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 110 17 Freddie Statham Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 170 (42:52) 170 101, (101), 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 120, 110 18 Dominic Cook Torqay Boys Grammar School 170 (47:00) 180 - 10 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 114, 118, 119, (109), 110 19 Kit Phillips Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 160 (31:43) 160 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 108, 125, 128, 109, 102, 126, 110 20 William Dyer-Bartlett Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 160 (44:27) 160 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 109, 110, 126, 128, 114, 119, (110) 21 Jack Gilbey Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 150 (22:35) 150 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110 22 Michael Piveropoulos The Perse School 140 (48:48) 160 - 20 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110, 126, (109), (105), (106) 23 Jordan Moores Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 125 (55:33) 180 - 55 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, (104), 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 117, 118, 119, 121, 115, 109, 110 24 James O'Higgins Beaumont School 120 (25:09) 120 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110 25 Harry Parker Nottingham High School 120 (30:21) 120 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Penny Oliver King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (40:51) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 108, 125, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110, (255), (137) 2 Aimee Morse King Henry VIII Senior School 280 (40:48) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 126, 128, 109, 110 3 Rachael Harrison Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 210 (38:49) 210 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 115, 118, 128, 109, 126, (126), 127, 110 4 Millie Lowe King Henry VIII Senior School 190 (35:18) 190 101, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 128, 109, 110, 126, (44) 5 Flossie Mills Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 180 (30:12) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110 6 C Leake & Matilda Selby Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 180 (37:59) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110 7 Denisa Stroucekova Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 180 (44:30) 180 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 116, 115, 108, 125, 114, 128, 109, 110 8 Sarah Angel Ranby House School 150 (37:51) 150 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 108, 113, 109, 110, 126, 120, 127 9 Chloe Hawes & Sam Ragus The Ramsey school 130 (41:35) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 108, 109, 110, 126, 120, (110)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Jake Field Beverley Grammar School 290 (40:55) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 2 Ed Gow-Smith Torqay Boys Grammar School 280 (44:48) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 125, 108, 128, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 3 Alistair Masson The Ashcombe Sch 280 (46:48) 290 - 10 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 113, 102, 110 4 Rowan Lee Nottingham High School 275 (45:21) 280 - 5 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 5 Nicholas Harrison Debenham High School 265 (45:28) 270 - 5 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, (35), (2) 6 Anant Patel King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (40:46) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 127, 126, 109, 128, (109), 110 7 Rhys Munn Torqay Boys Grammar School 250 (42:55) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 127, 123, 126, 110, 109 8 Jack Smith Nottingham High School 250 (43:36) 250 101, 111, 103, 102, (103), 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 113, 108, 114, 117, 116, 115, 118, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120, 127, (110) 9 Jake Lambert Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 240 (42:19) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, (110) 10 Tom Ross Alcester Grammar Sch 240 (42:57) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 128, 109, 110, 126 11 Edward Dixon Woldgate College 230 (44:01) 230 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 108, 125, 114, 115, 117, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 126, 109, 110 12 James Mellor Nottingham High School 210 (35:18) 210 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 127, 120, 110 13 Jeremy Knott Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 210 (40:05) 210 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 14 Freddie Hill Torqay Boys Grammar School 200 (39:43) 200 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 125, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 120, 126 15 Roderick Mansel Beyton Middle 190 (24:58) 190 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 110 16 Niall Pole Sandbach School 190 (38:28) 190 102, 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 114, 108, 125, 128, 119, 120, 126, 110 17 Richard Townshend Sandbach School 180 (30:30) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 108, 125, 107, 129, 124, 128, 114, 118, 109, 110, (163) 18 James Watt Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 180 (32:24) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 118, 114, 108, 109, 110 19 George Farren Sandbach School 180 (46:10) 190 - 10 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 113, 128, 109, 110, 126, 119, 120, 127, (18) 20 Fraser Lim Nottingham High School 170 (34:19) 170 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 104, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 113, 108, 128, 109, 110 21 Hugo Seacombe Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 160 (37:49) 160 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 119, 120 22 R Edwards & George Searle Ranby House School 160 (39:51) 160 101, 102, 103, 104, 111, 109, 128, 108, 125, 129, 107, 112, 106, 110, 126, 127 23 James Merceron Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 160 (43:18) 160 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 119, 120, 127, 123, 126 24 Max Wilson Ranby House School 160 (48:31) 180 - 20 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 117, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 126, 110, (82) 25 Ben Moore Nottingham High School 155 (49:57) 180 - 25 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 119, 121, 123, 110 26 Henry Mole Debenham High School 150 (26:08) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110 27 James Parker-Aiken Sandbach School 150 (42:25) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 128 28 Alexander Parsonson Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 140 (37:53) 140 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 125, 108, 114, 119, 126, 110 29 Ben North Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 140 (58:44) 210 - 70 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 126, 110 30 Alex Webber King Henry VIII Senior School 135 (47:14) 150 - 15 101, 111, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 110 31 Inigo Stanners Beyton Middle 130 (16:53) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 109, 110 32 Tom Banks Nottingham High School 130 (26:17) 130 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Julie Emerson Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 290 (42:56) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 125, 108, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110 2 Rachel Emmerson Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 290 (44:07) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 116, 117, 115, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 3 Becky Young Latymer Upper School 250 (35:14) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 125, 113, 108, 128, 109, 120, 127, 126, 110 4 Eleanor Beach King Henry VIII Senior School 220 (41:52) 220 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, (128), 109, 110, 126 5 Tamsin Alcock Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 200 (36:34) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 114, 125, 128, 109, 126, 127, 120, 110 6 Lizzie Davies Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 190 (43:49) 190 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 119, 121, 120, 110 7 Rhiannon Ware Colne Community Sch 180 (40:38) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 117, 118, 119, 120, 126, 109, 110 8 Jessica Harvey King Henry VIII Senior School 180 (41:04) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 128, 114, 119, 120, 127, 126 9 Sian Fedeski King Henry VIII Senior School 170 (46:43) 180 - 10 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 125, 108, 128, 109, 126, 120 10 Clara Sprules King Henry VIII Senior School 145 (49:16) 170 - 25 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 128, 109, 110 11 Keeley Chase The Ramsey school 140 (50:54) 170 - 30 101, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 128, 109, 126, 123, 121, 120 12 Abi Pentney The Ramsey school 130 (52:51) 170 - 40 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 108, 125, 124, 116, 115, 117, 118, 114, 128, 109, 110 13 Amy Fedeski King Henry VIII Senior School 120 (33:01) 120 101, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 108, 114, 128, 109, 110Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Oliver Reynolds Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (34:10) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, (110), (77) 2 Hamish Rogers Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 290 (37:00) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 128, 109, 114, 108, 125, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, (30) 3 Nicholas Jarvis Warden Park School 290 (37:21) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 4 Kieran Huggan Lincoln Minster School 290 (41:48) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 125, 124, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 5 William Parkinson Tuxford Sch 290 (42:41) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 128, 127, 123, 122, 121, 119, 120, 126, 109, 110 6 Alex Hedges Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 280 (42:38) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 125, 108, 128, 119, 121, 120, 127, 123, 126, 110, 109 7 Harry Morse Torqay Boys Grammar School 280 (43:28) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 118, 115, 117, 116, (129), 128, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 126, 109, 110 8 Chris Garrett Torqay Boys Grammar School 270 (44:36) 270 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 128, 109, 110, (191) 9 Sam Pearson Sandbach School 260 (39:40) 260 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 127, 126, 109, 128, 110 10 Ronan Yeo Torqay Boys Grammar School 260 (44:33) 260 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 126, 109, 110 11 Kit Manners Torqay Boys Grammar School 240 (42:00) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 120, 127, 126, 110, 109 12 Nick Malbon Nottingham High School 230 (34:44) 230 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 108, 125, 128, 109, 126, 110 13 Adrian Bennett Torqay Boys Grammar School 230 (43:51) 230 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 120, 126, 110 14 Simon Hayward Torqay Boys Grammar School 230 (46:48) 240 - 10 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 128, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 15 Jordan Webster Nottingham High School 215 (45:15) 220 - 5 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 113, 125, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 114, 108, 128, 109, 110 16 John Bate Torqay Boys Grammar School 210 (43:01) 210 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 108, 128, 109, 126, 120, 127, 110, (132) 17 Tom Entwistle Sandbach School 200 (38:46) 200 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 120, 126, 110, 109 18 Alec Rapson Torqay Boys Grammar School 200 (41:13) 200 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 108, 125, 114, 115, 117, 118, 128, 109, 110 19 William Halling Beaumont School 170 (29:40) 170 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 114, 118, (114), 108, 128, 109, 110, (121)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Tamsin Moran Thornden School 290 (39:17) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 115, 117, 116, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 2 Shona Masson The Ashcombe Sch 290 (43:50) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 114, 110, (5) 3 Emma Kettley King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (45:04) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, (122), 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 4 Philippa Rawbone King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (48:08) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 114, 125, 108, 109, 110 5 Victoria Littlewood Lady Manners School 290 (52:15) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 6 Miranda Leaf Presdales School 290 (53:43) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 108, 125, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110 7 Amy Oliver King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (54:57) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 125, 108, 128, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 8 Jo Lloyd King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (57:11) 250 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 126, 109, 108, 125, 114, 128, 110 9 Bella Martin-Williams King Henry VIII Senior School 220 (56:31) 220 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 119, 121, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, (109), 110 10 Lauren Jenkins The Ramsey school 210 (59:35) 210 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 122, 123, 120, 110, 109, 128, 126 11 Yasmin Beladaci Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 190 (53:20) 190 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 108, 128, 109, 110 12 Lucy Gorman Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 180 (47:40) 180 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 114, 118, 119, 126, 109, 110 13 Georgia Stradling The Ramsey school 150 (65:26) 180 - 30 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120, 127, (126)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Thomas Louth The Perse School 290 (30:01) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 2 Chris Young St Pauls Boys School 290 (32:02) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 109, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 3 Aidan Smith Birkdale School 290 (32:43) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 109, 128, 114, 108, 125, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 4 Zachary Field Beverley Grammar School 290 (33:50) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 5 Simon Bradbury Winterhill 290 (35:08) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 128, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 6 Matt Elkington Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 290 (35:12) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, 128, 109, 110 7 Josh Owen Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (37:31) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110, (52) 8 Alexander Lines Cardinal Newman Catholic Sch 290 (38:05) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 128, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110, (191), (30) 9 Oliver Dixon Woldgate College 290 (38:29) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 108, 125, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 128, 109, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, (57) 10 Matthew Green Nottingham High School 290 (41:13) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 128, 109, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, (71), (161) 11 Chris Houlton Nottingham High School 290 (41:27) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 12 Adam Potter Winterbourne Int Academy 290 (42:21) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 128, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, (77) 13 Calum Barnetson King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (42:46) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 108, 125, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110 14 Matthew Wetton Nottingham High School 290 (43:58) 290 101, 111, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 109, 126, 120, 127, 123, 122, 121, 119, 118, 114, 128, 110 15 Will Fordyce Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (44:11) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 128, 109, 119, 121, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, 110 16 Alex Ware Philip Morant Sch 290 (47:29) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, 110, 109 17 Sam Head Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (48:42) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 113, 129, 125, 108, 124, 115, 116, 117, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, (109), 110, (111) 18 James Dance King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (49:28) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 113, 125, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 108, 114, 128, (105) 19 Louis Saada Norwich School 290 (49:41) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110, (47), (4) 20 Sam Garforth Norwich School 290 (49:42) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, (110), (53) 21 Calum Goodger Nottingham High School 290 (51:44) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 113, 109, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, (33) 22 Bradley Tyler The Ramsey school 290 (54:16) 290 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 108, 125, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, 113 23 Jack Pegler King Henry VIII Senior School 280 (37:13) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 24 Oliver Williams Sandbach School 280 (38:04) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 117, 116, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 25 Guy Horswell Torqay Boys Grammar School 280 (38:51) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 26 George Johnson Norwich School 280 (47:21) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 27 Charlie Levell Norwich School 280 (52:45) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 108, 125, 128 28 Ben Lockwood Haberdashers Askes Boys School 275 (60:37) 280 - 5 101, 106, 113, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 105, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 104, 103, 102, 111 29 Elliot Barton Sandbach School 270 (51:29) 270 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 30 Joe Thornton King Henry VIII Senior School 270 (56:55) 270 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 113, 128, 109, 126, 120, 127, 123, 122, 121, 119, 118, 117, 116, 114, 110 31 Tim Faulkner Sandbach School 265 (60:23) 270 - 5 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 108, 125, 110, (13), (65) 32 Will Hooton Hartismere High 250 (43:39) 250 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128 33 George Webbon King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (51:21) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, (106), 107, 112, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 113, 109, 110 34 Manveer Sahota King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (58:58) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 126, 110, 109, 128, 108, 125, (109), (110), (97), (1) 35 David Westcough Haberdashers Askes Boys School 240 (51:15) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 117, 115, 118, 114, 128, 108, 125, 113, 109, 110, 126, 127, 120 36 Guy Ross Alcester Grammar Sch 240 (61:13) 250 - 10 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 127, 120 37 Tim Burrows Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 220 (54:05) 220 101, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 108, 125, 128, 109, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 126, 110 38 Gabriel Wrenn Norwich School 210 (53:09) 210 101, 111, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 113, (106), 128, 109, 120, 127, 123, 122, 121, 119, 118, 126, 110 39 Billy Trend Norwich School 200 (50:29) 200 101, 111, 106, 107, 129, 108, 114, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 105, 104, 103, 102, 109, 110, (110) 40 James Forsyth Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 200 (53:38) 200 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 118, 119, 122, 123, 127, 126, 110 41 Tom Gould Sandbach School 170 (48:44) 170 101, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 108, 128, 109, 126, 110Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Sophie Kirk King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (37:27) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, 128, 109, 110 2 Elizabeth Parkinson Tuxford Sch 290 (41:09) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 3 Harriet Batten King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (42:40) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 4 Jacqueline Heybrook Perse Sch Girls & Sp 6th Coll 290 (45:34) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 5 Hannah Newton Chelmsford Cnty High Sch Girls 290 (47:48) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 102, 109, 128, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 6 Sophie Louth Perse Sch Girls & Sp 6th Coll 290 (49:10) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 114, 125, 108, (109), 110 7 Joanna Read King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (50:26) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 102, 109, 128, 114, 108, 125, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 8 Helen Elkington Kenilworth Sch & Sports Col 290 (50:53) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 9 Abigail Kerr Royal High Sch Bath 290 (55:08) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 117, 116, 115, 128, 109, 102, 110 10 Sushruta Chandraker Perse Sch Girls & Sp 6th Coll 280 (53:11) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 128, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 123, 126, 110, (27) 11 Michele Sangan Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 280 (53:28) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 123, 126, 109, 128, 110, (66) 12 Josie Lockwood Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 280 (57:04) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 127, 120, 123, 122, 119, 118, 117, 116, 115, 114 13 Sarah Roach St Mary's School 270 (53:13) 270 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, (124), 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 14 Rebecca Gowler Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 260 (55:35) 260 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 113, 108, 114, 118, 115, 116, 117, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 126, 109, 110, (1) 15 Vanessa Fields Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 260 (55:57) 260 101, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 116, 117, 115, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 16 Emily Horswill Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 245 (60:23) 250 - 5 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 108, 125, 113, (105), 109, 128, 110, 126, 120, 123, 127, 101 17 Ellen Blackie Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 240 (57:35) 240 101, 111, 103, 102, 108, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 126, 128, 106, 105, 104, 109, 110, (1) 18 Lucy Jeffreys Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 240 (58:00) 240 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 128, 119, 121, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 19 Heather Douglas Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 230 (49:59) 230 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 119, 121, (176), 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Jack Baker Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (30:35) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 125, 108, 128, 114, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110, (62) 2 Matt Ryder Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (31:37) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 109, 128, 114, 108, 125, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 3 Jonny Cronk Hills Rd 6th Form Col 290 (34:54) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 128, 114, 108, 125, 113, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 123, 122, 126, 110 4 James Haynes Hills Rd 6th Form Col 290 (36:55) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 5 Paul Redstone Sandbach School 290 (37:00) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 128, 108, 125, 113, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, 110, (28) 6 Jacob Shah Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (37:02) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 114, 115, (124), 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 7 Ben Ross Alcester Grammar Sch 290 (37:16) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 109, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 8 Matthew Morris King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (41:08) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 115, 116, 117, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 9 Samuel Scott Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 290 (42:51) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 109, 128, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110 10 Charles Calvert Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 290 (45:20) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 108, 125, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, 114, (109), (31) 11 Mike Kinge Sandbach School 290 (46:28) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 108, 125, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110, (148) 12 Martyn Mangan Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 290 (46:53) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 125, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, (108), 113 13 Luke Hayward Torqay Boys Grammar School 290 (51:08) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 128, 109, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 113, 110 14 Alexander Steele Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 290 (52:38) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 102, 128, 108, 125, 114, 115 15 Khilan Engineer Haberdashers Askes Boys School 290 (53:38) 290 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, (124), 125, 108, 128, 109, 110, 126, 120, 127, 123, 122, 121, 119, 118, 114, 113, 111, (254) 16 Oliver Farren Sandbach School 290 (53:45) 290 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, 113 17 Andrew King Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 290 (55:28) 290 101, 111, 105, 104, 103, 102, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 115, 116, 117, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110 18 Jack Victor Sandbach School 290 (57:34) 290 101, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 128, 110 19 Samuel Hurst Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 280 (50:39) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, 109, 128, 114, 108, 125, 113, (109), (43) 20 Kingsley Ripley Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 280 (50:55) 280 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 120, 127, 123, 122, 126, 110, 109, 128, 113 21 Sam Turner Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 280 (55:16) 280 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 108, 128, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110, 113 22 Connor Kavanagh Haberdashers Askes Boys School 280 (56:15) 280 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 108, 125, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 118, 114, 128, 109, 110, 126, 127, 123, 122, 121, 120, 119 23 Jake Bradley Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 270 (42:37) 270 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 113, 128, 118, 114, 115, 116, 117, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 110, (219) 24 Alex Hughes Haberdashers Askes Boys School 270 (49:23) 270 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 128, 109, 110 25 Michael Greening Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 270 (49:51) 270 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 118, 119, 121, 123, 126, 120, 127, 110, 109, 102, 128, 108, 125, 113, 114 26 Guy Whittaker Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 270 (56:52) 270 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 124, 108, 125, 116, 117, 115, 114, 118, 121, 119, 120, 127, 123, 122, 126, 110 27 Oscar Klappholz Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 260 (59:01) 260 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 117, 116, 115, 128, 109, 110, 126 28 Sam Lazarus-Keene King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (53:18) 250 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 117, 115, 116, 113, 109, 110 29 Andrew Pyatt Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 250 (56:43) 250 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 113, 112, 107, 129, 124, 125, 108, 114, 118, 119, 121, 122, 123, 127, 120, 126, 109, 110 30 Garth Hayhurst Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 240 (51:24) 240 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 109, 128, 114, 108, 125, 113, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, (125), (108), (114), 115, 118, 119, 120, 127, 126, (109), 110 31 Sachin Hoyle Haberdashers Askes Boys School 230 (52:25) 230 101, 111, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 112, 129, 124, 116, 117, 119, 122, 123, 120, 127, 126, (119), 125, 108, 128, 109, 110 32 Ben Catchpole Haberdashers Askes Boys School 230 (56:30) 230 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 129, 124, 117, 115, 119, 118, 121, 120, 127, 126 33 Samuel Dziemianko Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 220 (57:05) 220 101, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 125, 124, 108, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 128, 109, 110, 126, 127, 120, (215) 34 George Barsby Welbeck-Defence 6th Form Col 220 (63:24) 240 - 20 101, 111, 103, 104, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 113, 108, 125, 124, 114, 117, 115, 118, 119, 121, 123, 127, 126, 110, (95) 35 Alec Siantos Perse Sch Girls & Sp 6th Coll 185 (62:37) 200 - 15 101, 111, 103, 102, 105, 106, 112, 107, 129, 124, 116, 117, 115, 114, 108, 125, 128, 109, 126, 110Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,
Results service provided by MERCS.