Team Results
Primary | Girls | Boys |
Middle, Prep | Girls | Boys |
Lower Secondary | Girls | Boys |
Upper Secondary | Girls | Boys |
Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time
Return to Index page, BSOA Home PagePrimary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 King Henry VIII Prep School 530 ( 145:00) 4 2 Longtown Primary School 450 ( 125:13) 4 3 Oakridge Primary School 450 ( 147:33) 4 4 St Andrews Primary 270 ( 84:21) 2 5 Haslingden Primary School 235 ( 91:12) 2 6 Norley C of E 150 ( 32:25) 1 7 Little Milton 140 ( 29:54) 1 8 Hollyfast Primary School 140 ( 33:31) 1 9 Martinshaw Primary School 140 ( 40:14) 1 10 Helmsley Community School 140 ( 44:40) 1 11 Cragg Vale J & I School 130 ( 37:46) 1 12 All Saints C of E 120 ( 37:30) 1 13 Colburn C P -155 ( 111:34) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Oakridge Primary School 525 ( 149:10) 4 2 St Andrews School 500 ( 131:29) 4 3 King Henry VIII Prep School 490 ( 128:05) 3 4 St Andrews Primary 350 ( 123:16) 3 5 Haslingden Primary School 210 ( 128:47) 3 6 Colburn C P 40 ( 199:13) 3 7 Longtown Primary School 260 ( 65:46) 2 8 Lindale C of E 190 ( 43:40) 1 9 Helmsley Community School 140 ( 27:08) 1 10 Norbury Hall Primary School 140 ( 27:41) 1 11 Beverley Minster School 125 ( 45:15) 1 12 Stamford Bridge Primary School 110 ( 38:20) 1 13 Emmanuel Holcombe C of E 110 ( 45:00) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 510 ( 137:08) 4 2 Ranby House School 450 ( 143:42) 4Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Barnardiston Hall Prep Sch 665 ( 156:46) 4 2 Ranby House School 540 ( 154:43) 4 3 Twycross House Sch 340 ( 77:04) 2 4 Brookvale High School 180 ( 46:43) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Lancaster Girls Grammar School 1060 ( 239:19) 6 2 King Henry VIII Senior School 1050 ( 263:07) 6 3 Ulverston Victoria High School 770 ( 187:30) 6 4 Walton High School 770 ( 235:15) 6 5 The Fallibroome Academy 560 ( 165:13) 4 6 Kenilworth School and Sports C 305 ( 137:26) 3 7 Poynton High School 370 ( 83:47) 2 8 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar 245 ( 85:00) 2 9 Tarleton High School 240 ( 70:53) 2 10 Cartmel Priory School 250 ( 44:08) 1 11 Beverley High School 170 ( 40:50) 1 12 Weston Road High School 170 ( 42:31) 1 13 Arnold Hill Sch & Tech College 130 ( 43:01) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Ulverston Victoria High School 1100 ( 222:53) 6 2 Kenilworth School and Sports C 1080 ( 248:05) 6 3 Nottingham High School 1050 ( 284:02) 6 4 Torquay Boys Grammar School 1000 ( 240:54) 6 5 The Fallibroome Academy 1000 ( 244:40) 6 6 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 920 ( 233:59) 6 7 King Henry VIII Senior School 880 ( 244:19) 6 8 Walton High School 870 ( 223:26) 6 9 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar 860 ( 260:00) 6 10 Tytherington High School 870 ( 194:24) 5 11 Newcastle School for Boys 680 ( 212:50) 5 12 Sandbach School 505 ( 164:43) 4 13 Ripley St Thomas 360 ( 77:30) 2 14 Beverley Grammar School 225 ( 45:09) 1 15 Woldgate College 200 ( 46:11) 1 16 Calder High School 180 ( 44:00) 1 17 Alcester Grammar School 175 ( 45:30) 1 18 St Cuthberts R C College 170 ( 39:26) 1 19 Oathall Community College 170 ( 44:33) 1 20 Bitterne Park School 160 ( 44:57) 1 21 Arnold Hill Sch & Tech College 140 ( 46:13) 1 22 Saint Christophers C of E 130 ( 43:36) 1 23 Roundhill Community College 130 ( 44:58) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Lancaster Girls Grammar School 1400 ( 311:57) 6 2 Kenilworth School and Sports C 1390 ( 335:30) 6 3 King Henry VIII Senior School 1175 ( 335:43) 6 4 Ulverston Victoria High School 1030 ( 263:39) 5 5 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar 845 ( 228:31) 4 6 The Fallibroome Academy 695 ( 205:18) 4 7 Walton High School 580 ( 176:47) 3 8 Tapton School 265 ( 60:07) 1 9 Tuxford School 250 ( 50:22) 1 10 St Cuthberts R C College 230 ( 51:25) 1 11 Lady Manners School 230 ( 63:27) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Torquay Boys Grammar School 1655 ( 326:00) 6 2 Ulverston Victoria High School 1440 ( 300:39) 6 3 The Fallibroome Academy 1390 ( 331:21) 6 4 Kenilworth School and Sports C 1340 ( 353:52) 6 5 Queen Mary's Grammar School 1220 ( 330:05) 6 6 Lancaster Royal Grammar School 1145 ( 270:20) 5 7 Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar 1085 ( 289:49) 5 8 King Henry VIII Senior School 970 ( 223:16) 4 9 Sandbach School 930 ( 224:57) 4 10 Nottingham High School 810 ( 172:25) 3 11 Hazel Grove High School 280 ( 48:31) 1 12 Beverley Grammar School 280 ( 50:15) 1 13 Thomas Rotherham College 280 ( 51:13) 1 14 Guiseley School 280 ( 54:34) 1 15 Bitterne Park School 280 ( 54:47) 1 16 Tuxford School 280 ( 55:54) 1 17 Woldgate College 270 ( 46:45) 1 18 Clitheroe Grammer School 260 ( 53:33) 1 19 Alcester Grammar School 260 ( 57:58) 1 20 Tarleton High School 200 ( 56:26) 1 21 Tapton School 180 ( 55:52) 1 22 Walton High School 150 ( 55:13) 1Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,
Results service provided by MERCS.