Individual Results
Year 5 | Girls | Boys |
Year 6 | Girls | Boys |
Year 7 | Girls | Boys |
Year 8 | Girls | Boys |
Year 9 | Girls | Boys |
Year 10/11 | Girls | Boys |
Year 12/13 | Girls | Boys |
Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time
Return to Index page, BSOA Home PageYear 5 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Aoife Anson-O'Connell King Henry VIII Prep School 130 (32:54) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 2 B Greenfield & Caitlin Madgwick Hyde C of E Primary 120 (17:11) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 3 Isobel Perry & Tilly Salmon Barnardiston Hall Prep School 120 (38:22) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 4 Imogen Reed & Holly Hobcraft St Andrew's School Pangbourne 120 (39:31) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 241, 211 5 Cecilia Mayne Kingswood Prep School 120 (40:57) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 241 6 Elena Gower & Madeline Press St Andrews Primary 110 (33:03) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 7 Holly Nordsm & Martha Kelly Hyde C of E Primary 110 (40:20) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 8 Abbie Barsby King Henry VIII Prep School 100 (30:24) 100 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 209, 210, 211, 220, (210) 9 Olivia Ginja St Andrew's School Pangbourne 100 (43:16) 100 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211 10 Abigail Forsythe King Henry VIII Prep School -5 (59:31) 70 - 75 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Ben Shardlow Kingswood Prep School 220 (44:42) 220 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 2 Joshua Buist St Andrews Primary 200 (44:41) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 3 Joe Hudd High Littleton C of E 190 (43:11) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 233, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 4 Ethan Tebbutt Twycross House Sch 160 (40:04) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 5 Samuel Leitch Vale First and Middle School 150 (38:40) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 226, 209, 210, 211, 220 6 Jack Edwards & Luke Harrington St Andrews Primary 140 (28:24) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 226, 209, 210, 211 7 Tom Wright St Andrew's School Pangbourne 140 (35:56) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223 8 Charlie Betts St Andrew's School Pangbourne 140 (38:12) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 214, 209, 210, 211 9 James Button Kingswood Prep School 140 (43:36) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, (241), 209, 211 10 Dominic Emmerson St Andrews Primary 130 (32:22) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 11 Nikhil Mistry King Henry VIII Prep School 130 (34:47) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 12 A Fletcher & Elliott Wilson Hyde C of E Primary 130 (42:33) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 13 Jamie Deverell Kingswood Prep School 125 (45:11) 130 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, (241), 210, 211, 209 14 Calum Wright Ranby House School 125 (45:29) 130 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, (205), 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 15 Ben Roffey Holy Trinity Primary School 120 (24:57) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 16 Alexander Parker Barnardiston Hall Prep School 120 (34:20) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 17 Fergus Sweeting St Andrew's School Pangbourne 120 (38:58) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 209, 241, (209) 18 Adam Steinmetz St Andrew's School Pangbourne 120 (39:27) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 19 James Waite St Andrew's School Pangbourne 110 (28:29) 110 201, 202, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 214, 209, 210, 211 20 Jason Adams King Henry VIII Prep School 110 (34:20) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 21 Harry Ferguson Barnardiston Hall Prep School 100 (41:35) 100 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 226, 223, (226), 208, 209, 211 22 Will Kelly King Henry VIII Prep School 100 (62:36) 190 - 90 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 23 James Bailey Kingswood Prep School 90 (58:40) 160 - 70 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 207, 208, 209Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Olivia Baldwin St Andrews Primary 170 (32:06) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 2 Imogen Wilson Martinshaw Primary School 160 (38:55) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 3 Emily Moore King Henry VIII Prep School 150 (39:58) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 225, 224, 210, 211 4 Daisy Partridge St Andrews Primary 140 (40:02) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, (236), (205), 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 5 Holly McGerty Barnardiston Hall Prep School 135 (45:54) 140 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 209, (208), 241, (207), 214, 240 6 Emilia Marufu King Henry VIII Prep School 130 (36:53) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 240, 214, (206), 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 7 Lily Amos & Amelia Juniper St Andrews Primary 120 (32:16) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 8 Chloe Cracknell St Andrews Primary 120 (36:04) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 9 Daisy Herd Martinshaw Primary School 110 (31:37) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 10 Davina Mistry King Henry VIII Prep School 110 (52:22) 150 - 40 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 240, 225, 226, (205), 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 11 Hope Dudley Barnardiston Hall Prep School 100 (38:31) 100 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 207, 208, (207), 209 12 Estelle Marufu King Henry VIII Prep School 95 (47:15) 110 - 15 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, (207), 209, 210, 211 13 A Phillips & Charlotte Gilbey Barnardiston Hall Prep School 85 (49:52) 110 - 25 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 226, 210, 211 14 Tabitha Banks King Henry VIII Prep School 60 (61:00) 140 - 80 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 212, 226, (205), 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 David Bunn Dunmore Primary School 190 (43:25) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 2 Christopher Green Oakhill C of E Primary School 170 (33:35) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 226, 212, 223, 241, 208, 207, 209, 210, 211, 220 3 Jonathan Quinn St Andrews Primary 170 (39:59) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, (204), (205), 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 240, (206), 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 4 Thomas Howell Crondall Primary School 160 (27:00) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 240, 214, 223, 241, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 5 Kit Foulkes Kingswood Primary School 160 (43:26) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223, 226, 240 6 Ryan Wright Ranby House School 150 (33:15) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241 7 Christopher Jobe Barnardiston Hall Prep School 140 (31:06) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 8 Matthew Clarke Barnardiston Hall Prep School 140 (37:57) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 209, 210, 211 9 Benjamin Harrington St Andrews Primary 140 (39:45) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 209, 210, 226, 211 10 George Webber Dunmore Primary School 140 (40:21) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 214, 240, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 11 George Simmonds Connaught Junior School 140 (43:14) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220, 224 12 Joe Roberts Dunmore Primary School 130 (25:39) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 13 Oliver Wilson Ranby House School 130 (41:21) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 14 Christopher Gurd Connaught Junior School 130 (48:15) 150 - 20 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211, 224, 225 15 Ishaan Sikka St Andrew's School, Woking 120 (30:53) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 16 Haydn Garrod Barnardiston Hall Prep School 110 (17:08) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 17 Jake Turner St Andrew's School, Woking 110 (21:29) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 18 Ben Narbett Kingswood Prep School 110 (34:08) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, (241), 209 19 Harry Stanley Dunmore Primary School 110 (35:04) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 220, 211 20 James Recaldin Ranby House School 65 (45:41) 70 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, (202), (203), (204), 205, 236, 238, (205), (204)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Ella-Rose McCartney King Henry VIII Senior School 200 (41:32) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 241, 208, 209, 210 2 Georgia Gower The Ramsay College 140 (39:03) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 3 Sophie Oliver King Henry VIII Senior School 135 (45:41) 140 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 226, 212, 241, 209 4 Eleanor Cooley Ranby House School 130 (24:45) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 5 Cliona Anson-O'Connell King Henry VIII Senior School 130 (31:04) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 6 Polly Peate & Saskia Baldrey Barnardiston Hall Prep School 130 (35:27) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 226, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 7 Olivia O'Hara St Andrew's School Pangbourne 130 (39:18) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 241, 220 8 L Jennings & Beth Angers St Andrew's School Pangbourne 120 (32:40) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 9 J Agazarian & Tara Ferguson Barnardiston Hall Prep School 120 (33:46) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 10 A Wilson & Rebbeca Womersley The Burgate School 120 (43:29) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 240, 209 11 Lucy Edwards The Ramsay College 110 (37:19) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 211 12 Eve O'Sullivan King Henry VIII Senior School 110 (39:45) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 208, 209, 210, 211 13 Jodie Wright Ranby House School 105 (49:35) 130 - 25 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 225, 227, 236, 206, 207, 208, 209 14 Elizabeth Eldridge Kenilworth School 100 (38:58) 100 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 211, (209) 15 Abi Nicholson Ranby House School 100 (54:09) 150 - 50 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 225, 227, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 16 Abby Keast Kenilworth School 50 (56:12) 110 - 60 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Jamie Nicolson King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (43:01) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 226, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 2 Finn Lydon Winstanley Community College 250 (44:28) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 240, 237, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 3 Chris Cutajar Nottingham High School 200 (44:04) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 208, 209, 210 4 Dominic Walker The King's School 190 (50:50) 220 - 30 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 241, 223, 208, 209, 210, 211 5 Zac Hudd Norton Hill School 185 (45:25) 190 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209 6 Angus Dudley Barnardiston Hall Prep School 180 (40:41) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 7 Jake Tufts St Andrew's School, Woking 170 (30:27) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 8 Nick Butler & David Jimoh Barnardiston Hall Prep School 165 (45:32) 170 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 9 Ben Hall St Andrew's School Pangbourne 150 (33:46) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, (205), (204), (205), 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 210, 211, 220 10 James Green Norton Hill School 150 (36:33) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 226, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 11 Alfie Baker St Andrew's School, Woking 130 (31:15) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 12 Duncan White The Trafalgar School 130 (32:15) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 212, 226, 214, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 13 Jack Krempel Barnardiston Hall Prep School 130 (36:46) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 212, 226, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209 14 Thomas Ward Nottingham High School 130 (39:10) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 15 Kaydon Kemster Kenilworth School 130 (41:31) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 16 Ben Kerevan & Joseph Gilbery-Bla St Andrew's School Pangbourne 120 (34:15) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 210, 211, 209 17 Asim Poptani & Nathanael Harding King Henry VIII Senior School 120 (44:08) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 206, 207, 208, 209 18 Jonathan Phillips Kenilworth School 110 (34:20) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 212, 226, 241, 210, 211 19 Luis Sparkes The Trafalgar School 110 (38:43) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 20 Lewis Crow The Ramsay College 110 (42:28) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 226, 214 21 Cameron Swan & Luke Baptista Kenilworth School 100 (38:40) 100 201, 202, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (210), 241 22 Oliver Smith King Henry VIII Senior School -25 (63:40) 70 - 95 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Ellie Harrison Barnardiston Hall Prep School 195 (45:19) 200 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 214, 207, 206, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223, 226 2 Rebecca Whittingham Sturminster Newton High School 180 (43:37) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 238, 236, 208, 209, 210, 211 3 Olivia Jones Barnardiston Hall Prep School 160 (39:26) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 212, 226, 241, 208, 210, 209, 211 4 Isabella Fowler King Henry VIII Senior School 155 (47:56) 170 - 15 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 240, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 224, 241, 208, 209 5 Jordan Weaver Kenilworth School 150 (39:02) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 6 Olivia James King Henry VIII Senior School 150 (39:48) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 7 Mia Main & Amy Johnson Ranby House School 140 (40:47) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 8 Louisa Woolley King Henry VIII Senior School 140 (41:16) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 226, 212, 225, 224, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 9 J Woodgate & Emma Clarke Barnardiston Hall Prep School 130 (44:47) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 10 Hannah Powell Kenilworth School 110 (38:36) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 11 Jessica Brown Kingswood School 95 (47:39) 110 - 15 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Euan Tebbutt Twycross House Sch 280 (48:04) 300 - 20 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220, (211) 2 Alasdair Pedley Calder High School 265 (45:51) 270 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 3 Nicholas Wilson Brookvale High School 260 (44:47) 260 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 4 Sam Costly Bitterne Park School 250 (41:58) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 224, 241, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 5 Eddie Narbett Kingswood School 235 (45:16) 240 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 220, 211 6 Timmy Harrison Barnardiston Hall Prep School 200 (38:34) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 226, 223, 224, 241, 208, 209, 207, 206, 210, 220, 211 7 Ben Goldie Kenilworth School 200 (42:07) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 225, 224, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 8 Toby Bate Torquay Boys Grammar School 190 (38:07) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 212, 226, 223, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 9 Lewis Papworth Kenilworth School 190 (39:15) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 210, 211 10 Dominic Clarke Torquay Boys Grammar School 190 (40:18) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 209, 210, 211, 220 11 James Little Kingswood School 190 (44:28) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 12 Matthew Hartland Walton High School 190 (44:40) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223, 226, 225, 227, 230, 212 13 Simon Warrener Nottingham High School 180 (37:38) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 14 James Kendall Torquay Boys Grammar School 175 (49:39) 200 - 25 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 210, 211 15 Luke Lambert Kenilworth School 170 (46:56) 180 - 10 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 16 Joshua Cudby St Andrew's School, Woking 160 (34:59) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 17 Thomas Jarvis Warden Park 160 (43:37) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 240, 237, 212, 226, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 18 Luke Davey Nottingham High School 150 (32:52) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 214, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 19 Jonathan Gurd Kings International College 150 (45:00) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211, 224, 225 20 Nirmal Mistry King Henry VIII Senior School 145 (49:09) 170 - 25 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 236, 238, 234, 232, 233, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 21 Jonathan Stokes St Andrew's School, Woking 140 (37:12) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223, (241) 22 Wilf Foster Kingswood School 140 (39:56) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 223, 241 23 Will Southall Kenilworth School 140 (46:22) 150 - 10 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 24 Tom Hayes Kenilworth School 130 (37:38) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 25 Dexter Evans Kingswood School 130 (41:02) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 206, 208, 241, 223, (241), 207, 209 26 Will Heaton Kenilworth School 130 (41:36) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 226, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 27 Henry Winser King Henry VIII Senior School 125 (49:46) 150 - 25 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 241, 223, 226, 212 28 Ben Wright Haberdashers Askes Boys School 110 (40:14) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 208, 241, 223, 210, 211 29 Oscar Stubbs Torquay Boys Grammar School 110 (42:33) 110 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 209, 210, 211 30 Henry Adams King Henry VIII Senior School 80 (54:09) 130 - 50 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 226, 212, 242, 232, 234, 238, (205), (204), (203), (202)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Zoe Nicolson King Henry VIII Senior School 185 (45:51) 190 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 223, 241, 208, 209, 211 2 Rhiannon Cope King Henry VIII Senior School 180 (40:51) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 3 Emma Narbett Kingswood School 160 (40:28) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 240, 226, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 4 Hannah Cox South Charnwood High School 160 (41:29) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 242, 212, 226, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 5 Abi Spooner Kenilworth School 60 (54:11) 110 - 50 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Harrison McCartney King Henry VIII Senior School 300 (37:48) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 2 Stephen Elkington Kenilworth School 295 (45:24) 300 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 3 Edward Lines Cardinal Newman School 280 (46:06) 290 - 10 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 4 Sean Rowe Torquay Boys Grammar School 250 (43:13) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 5 Matthew Leitch Worthing High School 250 (43:34) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 6 Jack Leitch Worthing High School 250 (46:52) 260 - 10 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 7 Jake Belsten Torquay Boys Grammar School 240 (42:32) 240 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, (208), 209, 210, 211, 220 8 Daniel Corbie Cardinal Newman School 240 (43:48) 240 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211, 220 9 Paris Ward Torquay Boys Grammar School 230 (43:47) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 10 Jack Ashworth Oathall Community College 220 (42:09) 220 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 11 Fraser Smith Bournemouth School 220 (44:55) 220 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 211 12 Dominic Cook Torquay Boys Grammar School 190 (43:26) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 13 Ben James King Henry VIII Senior School 170 (43:18) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 233, 212, 226, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 14 Benedict Harwood Nottingham High School 160 (39:59) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 211 15 Harry Parker Nottingham High School 155 (45:19) 160 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 226, 240 16 Nicholas Hawkins The Gregg School 150 (41:28) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 212, 226, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 17 Ned Foulkes Wilson's School 145 (45:31) 150 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 224, 225, 227, 212 18 Samuel Johnson The Gregg School 130 (42:01) 130 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 19 James Beasley Nottingham High School 115 (47:58) 130 - 15 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 206 20 Sam Peat Torquay Boys Grammar School 90 (56:15) 150 - 60 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 238, 234, 232, 242, 206, 208, 209, 210, 211Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Julie Emmerson Kenilworth School 300 (43:58) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 2 Lisa White The Trafalgar School 290 (50:50) 290 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 3 Aimee Morse King Henry VIII Senior School 280 (51:05) 280 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 224, 223, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 4 Rachel Emmerson Kenilworth School 250 (48:53) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 214, 241, 210, 220, 211 5 Tamsin Alcock Kenilworth School 250 (52:27) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 220, 211 6 Lizzie Davies Kenilworth School 250 (56:03) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 214, 240, 237, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 7 Ellie Stone Sidmouth College 220 (59:50) 220 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 226, 224, 223, 241, 208, 206, 207, 209, 220, 225, 227, 210, 211 8 Fran Slade Kenilworth School 210 (55:03) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 211 9 Olivia Cottenden Clayesmore Senior School 210 (55:39) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 212, 226, 240, 214, 208, 241, 223, 224, 225, 209, 210, 211 10 Rebekah Carter Clayesmore Senior School 200 (49:22) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 214, 209, 210, 211 11 Rachel Johnson King Henry VIII Senior School 200 (51:37) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 236, 238, 234, 242, 212, 226, 240, 214, 207, 206, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 12 Jessica Harvey King Henry VIII Senior School 190 (48:51) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 210, 211, 220 13 Katie Whapshott Tomlinscote School 190 (50:02) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 209, 210, 211 14 Georgia Puckett Parkstone Grammar School 190 (50:14) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 210, 211, 220 15 Holly Puckett Parkstone Grammar School 190 (54:53) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 16 Bridget Maume Tomlinscote School 180 (50:21) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 226, 225, 227, 224, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211, 220 17 Saskia Cairnes Clayesmore Senior School 180 (56:14) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211 18 Maddie Parnell Tomlinscote School 170 (51:43) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 241, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237 19 Rajani Murthy King Henry VIII Senior School 170 (53:39) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 242, 212, 226, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 20 Gursimran Kullar King Henry VIII Senior School 170 (55:03) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211 21 Feern White-andrews Clayesmore Senior School 160 (52:34) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 207, 208, 209 22 Jemima Bartholomew Clayesmore Senior School 140 (48:00) 140 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 212, 208, 241, 224, 225, (224), (241), 209, 210, 211, 220 23 Paige Ching Tomlinscote School 120 (21:12) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211 24 Olivia Scott Arden School 120 (51:05) 120 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Hamish Rogers Kenilworth School 300 (39:47) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 2 Tim Morgan King Edward VI School 300 (40:01) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 214, 240, 237, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 3 Will Parkinson Tuxford School 300 (40:17) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 207, 206, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 4 Oliver Reynolds Torquay Boys Grammar School 300 (40:22) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 208, 207, 206, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 5 Harry Butt Burgate School 300 (40:25) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 214, 240, 237, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 6 Michael Hallett Wellsway School 300 (43:50) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 225, 227, 224, 223, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 7 Nick Jarvis Warden Park 300 (44:32) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 214, 240, 237, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 8 Jamie Hicks Bitterne Park School 300 (44:35) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 9 Nick Malbon Nottingham High School 300 (46:30) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 240, 237, 226, 225, 227, 224, 223, 214, 208, 207, 206, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 10 Rowan Lee Nottingham High School 300 (47:19) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 11 Alex Hedges Kenilworth School 300 (51:52) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 226, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 210, 220, 211 12 Christopher Garrett Torquay Boys Grammar School 300 (52:42) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220, (211) 13 Ed Gow-Smith Torquay Boys Grammar School 300 (54:32) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 220, 211 14 Jack Smith Nottingham High School 300 (54:49) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 15 Jeremy Knott Kenilworth School 300 (56:30) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 211, 220 16 Barney Huthwaite Clayesmore Senior School 300 (56:45) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 224, 225, 227, 210, 211, 220 17 Simon Hayward Torquay Boys Grammar School 285 (60:26) 290 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 234, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 18 Harry Morse Torquay Boys Grammar School 280 (49:28) 280 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 225, 227, 224, 223, 241, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 19 James Mellor Nottingham High School 270 (55:09) 270 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 20 Andy Smith Clayesmore Senior School 260 (48:53) 260 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 206, 207, 210, 211, 220 21 Grey Grierson The King's School 250 (52:40) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 206, 207, 214, 209, 210, 211, 220 22 Jack Wickham Nottingham High School 250 (57:17) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 23 Joshua Jelley King Henry VIII Senior School 240 (59:25) 240 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 207, 206, 210, 211 24 Tom Lea King Henry VIII Senior School 230 (54:15) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 212, 227, 225, 224, 223, 214, 207, 208, 209, 210, 241, 211, 220 25 Jake Lambert Kenilworth School 230 (56:23) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 206, 210, 211, 220 26 Ed Broadberry King Henry VIII Senior School 230 (56:42) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 240, 214, 226, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 27 C Gearybarne Huthwaite Clayesmore Senior School 225 (60:09) 230 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 226, 231, 230, 233, 242, 232, 234, 238, 236, 237, 209, 210, 211 28 Scott Hill The King's School 210 (51:07) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 232, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 207, 206, 214, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 29 Charlie Brown Clayesmore Senior School 210 (52:37) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 212, 226, 241, 223, 208, 207, (208), 209, 210, 211, 220 30 Edward Welch Clayesmore Senior School 210 (57:45) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 240, 237, 226, 212, 233, 231, 230, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 31 Alex Moores Clayesmore Senior School 190 (52:32) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 224, 225, 227, 210, 211 32 Oscar Sheehan Clayesmore Senior School 170 (58:21) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 212, 226, 240, 237, (214), 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 33 Toby Ashfield Clayesmore Senior School 160 (45:01) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223, 226, 240, (202) 34 Bradley Asplen Clayesmore Senior School 160 (51:38) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 212, 226, 241, 223, 224, 220 35 Michael Phillips Tomlinscote School 150 (47:06) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 212, 226, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 36 Oliver Rhodes Clayesmore Senior School 150 (51:11) 150 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 212, 226, 241, 208, 207, 210, 211, 220, 209, (207), 206Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Lucy Butt South Wilts Grammar School 300 (40:46) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 2 Tamsin Moran Peter Symonds College 300 (41:08) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 237, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 3 Emma Kettley King Henry VIII Senior School 300 (49:12) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 214, 226, 212, 240, 237, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 4 Amy Oliver King Henry VIII Senior School 250 (58:29) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 226, 212, 240, 214, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 5 Eleanor Maume Tomlinscote School 230 (52:01) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 237, 240, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 214, 210, 211, 220 6 Claire Teed Kenilworth School 230 (59:46) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211 7 Savanah Martin Itchen College 170 (54:17) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 226, 224, 225, 211, 210, 220Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Jack Benham Burgate School 300 (34:02) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 214, 240, 237, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 2 Matt Elkington Kenilworth School 300 (37:40) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 3 Alexander Lines Cardinal Newman School 300 (42:17) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 4 William Fordyce Torquay Boys Grammar School 300 (47:39) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 5 Calum Barnetson King Henry VIII Senior School 300 (50:47) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 240, 214, 226, 225, 227, 224, 223, 237, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 6 Matthew Cox Groby Community College 300 (52:57) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 225, 227, 224, 223, 241, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 7 Matthew Green Nottingham High School 300 (54:28) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 240, 237, 214, 226, 223, 224, 225, 227, 241, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 8 Ed Gazeley King Henry VIII Senior School 300 (54:45) 300 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 240, 214, 226, 225, 227, 224, 223, 237, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 220, 211 9 Sam Head Torquay Boys Grammar School 295 (60:26) 300 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 209, 210, 211, 220 10 Josh Owen Torquay Boys Grammar School 290 (42:51) 290 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 220, 211 11 James Dance King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (52:46) 290 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 210, 211, 220 12 Zak Francis The King's School 290 (53:33) 290 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 209, 210, 211, 220 13 Harry Nollett King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (59:21) 290 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 214, 240, 237, 226, 210, 220, 211 14 Kit Grierson The King's School 280 (45:23) 280 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 226, 212, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 15 Ben Lockwood Haberdashers Askes Boys School 280 (54:00) 280 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 214, 240, 237, 225, 224, 210, 211, 220 16 Fionn Douthwaite Victoria College, Jersey 280 (55:33) 280 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 212, 226, 223, 240, 237, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 17 Louis Sangan Victoria College, Jersey 280 (59:17) 280 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 212, 226, 223, 240, 237, 206, 207, 208, 241, 210, 209, 211 18 Jack Pegler King Henry VIII Senior School 270 (50:04) 270 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 225, 224, 223, 241, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 210, 211, 220 19 Andrew Whapshott Tomlinscote School 270 (54:06) 270 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 223, 210, 220, 211 20 Russell Hickman Queen Mary's Grammar School 270 (58:48) 270 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 240, 237, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 223, 241, 210, 211, 220 21 Tim Burrows Kenilworth School 260 (52:25) 260 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 237, 212, 226, 223, 224, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211, 220 22 Joss Knight The King's School 250 (59:49) 250 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 206, 207, 208, 214, 240, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 209, 238, 237, 210, 211 23 Luke Gallichan Victoria College, Jersey 245 (60:11) 250 - 5 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206, 237, 240, 212, 226 24 Luke Burgoyne Queen Mary's Grammar School 240 (57:07) 240 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 225, 224, 223, 241, 208, 209, 210, 220, 211 25 Stuart Phillips Tomlinscote School 230 (52:51) 230 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211, 220 26 Rhys Lippiatt Itchen College 210 (53:50) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 212, 241, 208, 206, 207, 209, 210, 220, 211 27 Patrick Roddy Kenilworth School 210 (55:26) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 212, 224, 223, 241, 210, 220, 211, 209, 208, 207, 206, (205) 28 David Westcough Haberdashers Askes Boys School 210 (56:02) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 241, 208, 207, 206, 209, 210, 211, 220 29 Manveer Sahota King Henry VIII Senior School 210 (59:48) 210 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 237, 240, 212, 226, 227, 225, 224, 214, 206, 207, 208, 209, 241, 210, 220, 211 30 Michael Jevon Queen Mary's Grammar School 200 (53:19) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 237, 240, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 206, 207, 209, 210, 211, 220 31 Mitchel Smith Itchen College 200 (57:41) 200 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 212, 241, 208, 206, 209, 210, 220, 211 32 Zakir Amin Queen Mary's Grammar School 200 (61:11) 210 - 10 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, 241, 223, 226, 233, 242, 232, 234, 238, 236 33 Alex Hackett Queen Mary's Grammar School 200 (65:22) 230 - 30 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 226, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 34 Jamie Thorp Victoria College, Jersey 195 (62:23) 210 - 15 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 234, 232, 233, 242, 231, 230, 227, 225, 224, 241, 208, 207, 210, 211 35 Hassan Ali Queen Mary's Grammar School 190 (56:59) 190 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 242, 233, 230, 212, 226, 240, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 220 36 Adam Carey Itchen College 180 (47:36) 180 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 240, 214, 206, 207, 208, 241, 223, 226, 224, (241), (208), (207), 209, 210, 211, 220 37 Abdul Mahate Queen Mary's Grammar School 170 (57:18) 170 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 242, 233, 212, 226, (205), 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 38 James Herring Haberdashers Askes Boys School 160 (57:46) 160 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 236, 238, 232, 242, 212, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211 39 Marcus Raiyat Queen Mary's Grammar School 155 (66:46) 190 - 35 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206 40 Sayyid Ahmed Queen Mary's Grammar School 145 (60:39) 150 - 5 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220, (208), 225, 226, 212, 240 41 Vishal Patel Queen Mary's Grammar School 145 (62:32) 160 - 15 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 214, 240, 237, 226, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 220 42 Aranpreet Bajwa Queen Mary's Grammar School 135 (70:36) 190 - 55 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 238, 234, 232, 242, 233, 231, 230, 212, 226, 223, 241, 208, 207, 206Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,
Results service provided by MERCS.