Compass Sport Cup & Trophy

Sherwood Pines

29th March 2009

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Blue Men

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (149)     2:49  Mick Lucking NOC           M50        2:49  Mick Lucking NOC   M50  
 2 (157)     3:37  Tim Tett SYO               M45        6:29  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 3 (158)     3:37  Tim Tett SYO               M45       10:06  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 4 (163)     1:51  Tim Tett SYO               M45       11:57  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 5 (164)     1:32  Tim Tett SYO               M45       13:29  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 6 (158)     0:56  Ian Elsmore SYO            M45       14:47  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 7 (146)     2:01  Tim Tett SYO               M45       16:48  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 8 (134)     4:29  Rob Pearson SYO            M55       21:29  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
 9 (161)     1:53  Tim Tett SYO               M45       23:22  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
10 (142)     2:25  Andy Jackson DVO           M45       26:01  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
11 (120)     8:15  Tim Tett SYO               M45       34:16  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
12 (130)     3:25  Tim Tett SYO               M45       37:41  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
13 (129)     2:19  Tim Tett SYO               M45       40:00  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
14 (122)     2:39  Tim Tett SYO               M45       42:39  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
15 (137)     1:11  Tim Tett SYO               M45       43:50  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
16 (144)     1:32  Tim Tett SYO               M45       45:22  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
Finish       0:49  David Booker NOC           M55       46:19  Tim Tett SYO       M45  
            45:20  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Blue Women

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (127)     2:26  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21        2:26  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 2 (139)     2:35  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21        5:01  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 3 (145)     3:32  Mairead Rocke LEI          W18        8:50  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 4 (165)     2:25  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       11:15  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 5 (133)     1:56  Emily Powell NOC           W21       13:14  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 6 (163)     2:46  Mairead Rocke LEI          W18       16:20  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 7 (165)     1:37  Mairead Rocke LEI          W18       17:59  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 8 (158)     1:25  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       19:24  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
 9 (161)     6:15  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       25:39  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
10 (141)     2:31  Piret Klade SYO            W21       28:33  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
11 (142)     1:45  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       30:18  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
12 (143)     5:37  Mairead Rocke LEI          W18       36:02  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
13 (135)     4:43  Kathy Van Hee SYO          W21       41:15  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
14 (129)     4:33  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       45:48  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
15 (130)     2:33  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       48:21  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
16 (148)     2:51  Piret Klade SYO            W21       51:46  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
17 (137)     3:00  Mairead Rocke LEI          W18       55:21  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
18 (144)     1:54  Piret Klade SYO            W21       57:49  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
Finish       0:58  Jenny Johnson SYO          W21       58:47  Jenny Johnson SYO  W21  
            55:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (149)     2:17  Dave Sprot SYO             M21        2:17  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 2 (134)     5:04  Dave Sprot SYO             M21        7:21  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 3 (133)     2:58  Richard Robinson NOC       M21       10:23  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 4 (163)     1:55  Dave Sprot SYO             M21       12:18  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 5 (140)     1:25  Richard Guillaume SYO      M21       13:52  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 6 (133)     1:22  Matthew Dickinson SPOOK    M21       15:15  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 7 (165)     1:10  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21       16:52  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 8 (143)     6:13  Dave Sprot SYO             M21       23:05  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
 9 (141)     2:40  Bryn Davies SYO            M21       25:53  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
10 (142)     1:27  Bryn Davies SYO            M21       27:29  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
11 (151)     2:34  Dave Sprot SYO             M21       30:03  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
12 (166)     9:42  Dave Sprot SYO             M21       39:45  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
13 (148)     1:14  Bryn Davies SYO            M21       41:12  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
14 (155)     2:15  Gareth Candy SYO           M21       43:45  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
15 (124)     1:08  John Rocke LEI             M21       44:56  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
16 (154)     1:55  Bryn Davies SYO            M21       47:03  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
17 (153)     1:35  Richard Robinson NOC       M21       49:09  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
18 (137)     2:56  John Rocke LEI             M21       52:16  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
19 (144)     1:36  Martin Ward SYO            M40       54:17  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
Finish       0:47  Bryn Davies SYO            M21       55:10  Dave Sprot SYO     M21  
            52:13  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Green Men

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (119)     2:02  George Normand LEI         M60        2:02  George Normand LEI M60  
 2 (149)     2:20  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60        4:35  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 3 (140)     4:51  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60        9:26  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 4 (146)     2:51  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60       12:17  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 5 (163)     0:55  Andrew Middleton LEI       M60       13:14  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 6 (133)     2:50  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60       16:04  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 7 (147)     4:05  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60       20:09  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 8 (128)     4:28  Pete Kullich HALO          M65       25:01  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
 9 (130)     4:26  Alan Beardsley NOC         M60       29:57  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
10 (166)     2:37  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60       32:34  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
11 (122)     1:30  Derek Mill NOC             M60       34:10  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
12 (137)     1:36  Simon Ford LEI             M65       36:55  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
13 (125)     2:08  Pete Gorvett SYO           M60       39:03  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
Finish       0:37  Andrew Middleton LEI       M60       39:45  Pete Gorvett SYO   M60  
            37:16  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Green Women

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (132)     4:05  Ro Cole DVO                W45        4:05  Ro Cole DVO        W45  
 2 (158)     3:37  Wendy Billing SYO          W45        7:44  Wendy Billing SYO  W45  
 3 (163)     2:11  Ro Cole DVO                W45       10:05  Ro Cole DVO        W45  
 4 (146)     1:05  Joanne Nell LOG            W45       11:40  Ro Cole DVO        W45  
 5 (133)     3:37  Jenny Evans NOC            W16       16:42  Wendy Billing SYO  W45  
 6 (135)     3:51  Ro Cole DVO                W45       20:55  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
 7 (120)     3:35  Jenny Evans NOC            W16       24:30  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
 8 (129)     2:52  Wendy Billing SYO          W45       27:33  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
 9 (130)     3:13  Wendy Billing SYO          W45       31:23  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
10 (137)     4:53  Jenny Evans NOC            W16       36:16  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
11 (131)     2:11  Wendy Billing SYO          W45       38:32  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
12 (125)     3:13  Wendy Billing SYO          W45       42:00  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
Finish       0:41  Ro Cole DVO                W45       42:43  Jenny Evans NOC    W16  
            39:04  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Light Green Juniors

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (126)     1:08  Adam Bradbury SYO          M18        1:08  Adam Bradbury SYO  M18  
 2 (127)     1:20  Tim Martin SYO             M18        2:32  Tim Martin SYO     M18  
 3 (120)     2:40  Charles Nell LOG           M18        5:16  Adam Bradbury SYO  M18  
 4 (128)     1:52  Adam Bradbury SYO          M18        7:08  Adam Bradbury SYO  M18  
 5 (129)     1:43  Simon Bradbury SYO         M16        8:52  Adam Bradbury SYO  M18  
 6 (130)     2:35  Adam Bradbury SYO          M18       11:27  Adam Bradbury SYO  M18  
 7 (122)     3:26  Simon Bradbury SYO         M16       15:24  Simon Bradbury SYO M16  
 8 (131)     2:21  Robin Tett SYO             M18       18:01  Simon Bradbury SYO M16  
 9 (124)     0:51  Robin Tett SYO             M18       19:04  Simon Bradbury SYO M16  
10 (107)     2:14  Robin Tett SYO             M18       21:39  Simon Bradbury SYO M16  
11 (125)     1:01  Simon Bradbury SYO         M16       22:40  Simon Bradbury SYO M16  
Finish       0:36  Daniel Parsons LEI         M16       23:18  Simon Bradbury SYO M16  
            21:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (119)     1:43  Aidan Smith SYO            M14        1:43  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 2 (117)     1:18  Aidan Smith SYO            M14        3:01  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 3 (118)     0:43  Ben Beresford DVO          M14        3:49  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 4 (120)     1:54  Aidan Smith SYO            M14        5:43  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 5 (121)     1:11  Luke Burton SELOC          M14        6:56  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 6 (105)     1:23  Aidan Smith SYO            M14        8:19  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 7 (106)     0:41  Aidan Smith SYO            M14        9:00  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 8 (122)     1:54  Aidan Smith SYO            M14       10:54  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
 9 (131)     2:14  Aidan Smith SYO            M14       13:08  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
10 (124)     0:54  Aidan Smith SYO            M14       14:02  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
11 (123)     1:09  Aidan Smith SYO            M14       15:11  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
12 (125)     1:43  Aidan Smith SYO            M14       16:54  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
Finish       0:34  Jack Fletcher SYO          M14       17:31  Aidan Smith SYO    M14  
            17:21  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Short Green Veterans

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (127)     3:26  Hilary Palmer NOC          W60        3:26  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 2 (120)     3:45  Hilary Palmer NOC          W60        7:11  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 3 (128)     2:37  Andrew Breakwell NOC       M60        9:51  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 4 (130)     5:55  Andrew Breakwell NOC       M60       17:06  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 5 (148)     3:56  Jill Gorvett SYO           W60       21:03  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 6 (122)     4:59  Pauline Ward DVO           W65       26:37  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 7 (131)     3:10  Liz Godfree DVO            W60       30:14  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
 8 (144)     4:10  Liz Godfree DVO            W60       34:39  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
Finish       1:28  Jill Gorvett SYO           W60       36:12  Hilary Palmer NOC  W60  
            33:26  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (101)     1:28  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10        1:28  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 2 (102)     1:11  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M10        2:52  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 3 (103)     0:50  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M10        3:47  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 4 (104)     0:48  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10        4:35  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 5 (105)     2:25  Elisa Wayles NOC           W10        8:20  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 6 (106)     1:03  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10        9:23  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 7 (107)     1:36  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       10:59  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 8 (108)     2:23  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       13:22  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
 9 (109)     0:40  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M10       14:20  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
10 (110)     0:29  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       14:49  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
Finish       0:39  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M10       15:36  Ethan Tebbutt LEI  M10  
            13:32  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name               Class
 1 (101)     1:17  Brian Rex EBOR             M65        1:17  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 2 (102)     0:54  Stewart Rice NOC           M13        2:37  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 3 (115)     0:48  Charlotte Webster NOC      W10        3:32  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 4 (117)     2:34  Brian Rex EBOR             M65        6:06  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 5 (118)     1:06  Matthew Fuller SYO         M8         7:24  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 6 (112)     1:12  Brian Rex EBOR             M65        8:36  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 7 (113)     0:40  Charlotte Webster NOC      W10        9:32  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 8 (114)     1:06  Matthew Fuller SYO         M8        10:43  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
 9 (105)     0:41  Ben Fuller SYO             M5        11:36  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
10 (106)     1:14  Peter & Ben Mackervoy DVO  6         12:52  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
11 (107)     0:48  Matthew Fuller SYO         M8        14:04  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
12 (108)     1:48  Brian Rex EBOR             M65       15:52  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
13 (109)     0:39  Charlotte Webster NOC      W10       16:44  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
14 (110)     0:30  Matthew Fuller SYO         M8        17:27  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
Finish       0:36  Stewart Rice NOC           M13       18:08  Brian Rex EBOR     M65  
            15:53  represents ideal time

Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Light Green Juniors, Orange, Short Green Veterans, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2009 Michael Napier