Return to class index.
Goto previous class M20E, next class M35, classes on course 1: M20E, M18E
Splits for course 1

Results for Class M21E
Length 3.6km, 15m climb, 19 controls (course 1)

  1  Murray Strain            INT    GBR  13:19   3.7 m/km
  2  Kris Jones               SHUOC  GBR  13:33   3.8
  3  Yannick Michiels         KOL B  BEL  13:44   3.8
  4  Ralph Street             SLOW   GBR  13:48   3.8
  5  Rhodri Buffett           SWOC   GBR  13:51   3.8
  6  Peter Hodkinson          OUOC   GBR  13:53   3.9
  7  Christopher Smithard     DEE    GBR  13:57   3.9
  7  Sander Vaher             SBOC   EST  13:57   3.9
  9  Dave Schorah             DEE    GBR  14:01   3.9
 10  Richard Robinson         NOC    GBR  14:04   3.9
 11  Duncan Coombs            MAROC  GBR  14:12   3.9
 12  Jamie Stevenson          EUOC   GBR  14:16   4.0
 13  Rune Olsen (M35)         BSK    NOR  14:17   4.0
 14  Romualdas Stupelis       HOC    LTU  14:48   4.1
 15  Alan Cherry              INT    GBR  14:51   4.1
 16  Simon Gardner            CLYDE  GBR  14:58   4.2
 17  Darren Burke             CorkO  IRL  15:03   4.2
 18  Matthew Vokes            CUOC   GBR  15:08   4.2
 19  Duncan Birtwistle        UBOC   GBR  15:11   4.2
 20  Nick Barrable (M35)      SYO    GBR  15:13   4.2
 21  Allan Bogle              NWOC   GBR  15:14   4.2
 22  Edward Catmur            SLOW   GBR  15:18   4.3
 23  Shane Lynch              CORKO  IRL  15:25   4.3
 23  Jonathan Malley          EBOR   GBR  15:25   4.3
 25  Ben Windsor              CUOC   GBR  15:26   4.3
 26  John Rocke               MAROC  GBR  15:27   4.3
 27  Jeremy Genar             TROL   BEL  15:28   4.3
 28  Robert Gardner           SHUOC  GBR  15:29   4.3
 29  Per Wirehn               BIL    NOR  15:34   4.3
 29  Per Melander Often       NTNUI  NOR  15:34   4.3
 31  Josh Beech               EBOR   GBR  15:36   4.3
 32  Ben Stevens              OUOC   GBR  15:37   4.3
 33  Eric Roller (M45)        JARFAL SWE  15:42   4.4
 34  Adriaan Pelckmans        TROL   BEL  15:43   4.4
 35  Alex Rothman             SYO    GBR  15:45   4.4
 36  Thomas Fellbaum          MDOC   GBR  15:48   4.4
 37  Harold Wyber             CHIG   GBR  15:49   4.4
 38  Nicholas Barber          CLOK   GBR  15:51   4.4
 39  Gerard Butler            3ROC   IRL  15:52   4.4
 40  Řyvind Helgerud (M35)    HSK    NOR  15:55   4.4
 41  Mike McIver              LOC    GBR  15:57   4.4
 42  Alexander Moore          SHUOC  GBR  16:05   4.5
 43  Jamie Parkinson          OUOC   GBR  16:07   4.5
 44  James Hoad               CUOC   GBR  16:11   4.5
 45  Todd Oates               LOC    NZL  16:14   4.5
 46  Kevin O' Boyle           CNOC   IRL  16:15   4.5
 47  James Lyne               SLOW   GBR  16:33   4.6
 48  Alistair Hindle (M40)    ESOC   GBR  16:40   4.6
 49  Daniel Findlay-Robinson  SLOW   GBR  16:41   4.6
 50  Tim Beale                SN     GBR  16:42   4.6
 51  Jeff Colbert             SYO    GBR  16:48   4.7
 52  Laurence Ball            NOR    GBR  16:53   4.7
 53  Josh O'S-Hourihan        UCCO   IRL  16:55   4.7
 54  Ed Nicholas              AROS   GBR  16:56   4.7
 55  Mark Bown                BOK    GBR  16:59   4.7
 55  Ruairi Short             EUOC   IRL  16:59   4.7
 57  Keith Agmen              BOK    NZL  17:00   4.7
 57  Rory Matheson            SO     GBR  17:00   4.7
 59  Robert Ashton            BAOC   GBR  17:03   4.7
 60  Ian Webb                 SLOW   GBR  17:04   4.7
 61  Svend Sondre Frřshaug    NSK    NOR  17:11   4.8
 62  Andrew Beverley          SOC    GBR  17:13   4.8
 63  Matthew Jones            SBOC   GBR  17:22   4.8
 64  Ashley Ambrose           SYO    GBR  17:26   4.8
 65  Ludovic Maillard         SLOW   FRA  17:36   4.9
 66  Tom Dobra                CUOC   GBR  17:40   4.9
 67  Scott Collier            KERNO  GBR  17:41   4.9
 68  Paul Nixon               SLOW   GBR  17:57   5.0
 69  Chris Heppenstall        LOC    GBR  18:01   5.0
 70  Robert Farrington        HOC    GBR  18:04   5.0
 71  Neil Kerrison (M35)      SN     GBR  18:05   5.0
 72  Tom Beasant              DEE    GBR  18:11   5.1
 73  Tuomas Tala (M40)        TVOC   FIN  18:16   5.1
 74  Matthew Burden           SYO    GBR  18:17   5.1
 75  Mark Burley              BOK    GBR  18:23   5.1
 75  Aiden Ellmers            SLOW   NZL  18:23   5.1
 77  John Sammut              ERYRI  GBR  18:30   5.1
 77  Nicolas Gerard           BOK    GBR  18:30   5.1
 79  John Svanberg            EBOR   GBR  18:32   5.1
 80  Jevgenijs Petrovs (M35)  SLOW   LAT  18:33   5.2
 81  Matthew Lyle             SLOW   GBR  18:36   5.2
 82  Adam Bradbury            SYO    GBR  18:37   5.2
 83  Brian Cowe (M35)         WAOC   GBR  18:39   5.2
 84  James Hargreaves         BOK    GBR  19:07   5.3
 85  Jon Marsden (M35)        FVO    GBR  19:13   5.3
 86  Richard Cronin           BOK    GBR  19:28   5.4
 87  Peter Huzan (M45)        SLOW   GBR  20:10   5.6
 88  Wayne Byrne              RAFO   GBR  23:39   6.6
 89  Řyvind Stokseth (M40)    HSK    NOR  27:49   7.7
 90  Tung On Yau              OAHK   HKG  39:43  11.0
 91  Tom Cochrane             SLOW   GBR  47:45  13.3
 92  Gianreto Schaad (M35)    OLVZUG SUI  62:51  17.5
 93  Stefan Spirgi (M40)      OLVZUG SUI  62:56  17.5
dsq  Hector Haines            INT    GBR  14:34      
mp   Matthew Speake           EBOR   GBR  13:59      
mp   Eric Börjeskog           SLOW   SWE  14:56      
mp   Hugh Cashell             CNOC   IRL  15:59      
mp   Conor Short              CNOC   IRL  16:01      
mp   Lewis Taylor             WCOC   GBR  16:04      
mp   Michael Balling          SLOW   GBR  17:02      

Return to Top, class index.
Goto previous class M20E, next class M35, classes on course 1: M20E, M18E
Splits for course 1

Results service provided by MERCS.